Identifiable

Introduction

We, Identifiable.ca, are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of our clients and website visitors. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and store personal information in compliance with the laws of Canada, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect personal information, including but not limited to, names, contact information (such as email addresses, phone numbers), job titles, and company information. We collect this information through various channels, such as our website, email communications, phone calls, and in-person interactions.

Use of Personal Information

We use personal information for the following purposes:

  • Providing marketing audit, consulting, and coaching services
  • Responding to inquiries and communicating with clients
  • Sending relevant updates, newsletters, and promotional materials
  • Personalizing our services and improving user experience
  • Complying with legal obligations

Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer personal information to third parties without explicit consent, except in the following situations:

  • When required by law, regulatory authorities, or court orders
  • When necessary to protect our legal rights, interests, or property
  • When engaging trusted service providers who assist us in delivering our services (e.g., IT support, payment processors), subject to appropriate confidentiality agreements

Consent

By providing us with your personal information, you consent to its collection, use, and disclosure in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us using the information provided

Data Security

We implement reasonable security measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, or alteration. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is entirely secure. We cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.

Retention of Personal Information

We retain personal information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. When personal information is no longer required, we securely delete or anonymize it.

Access and Accuracy

We strive to maintain accurate and up-to-date personal information. You have the right to access and correct your personal information in our records. If you wish to review, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us using the information provided

Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us at:

Address: 4650 Boulevard Des Laurentides, Laval, Québec, H7K 2J4
Phone: 438 499 6927
Email: info@identifiable.ca

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time. The updated version will be posted on our website with the effective date of the revisions. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 20-July-2023.